Thursday, December 6, 2012

I miss summer already!





I NEED....

I'm serious, I need this and I might die it I don't get it . It's not a joke



Saturday, December 1, 2012

I love this girl

You own my heart baby girl

Stop the tears

Tonight right before bed I saw a post on Facebook about Someone I don't know and have met. The post was about their 10 year old daughter that had just passed away from cancer. There are happy that their child is no longer suffering and that she is with Jesus. But so sad to loose there little girl, all the have left are memories. wow my heart just broke for them, loosing a child and seeing them in pain, :'( I can't even Handel the thought. Savannah has a little scratch on her finger and just knowing that's its hurting her is killing me. To think of what that little girl and her parents went through is so unbelievable and I can't hold back my tears. My heart goes out to everyone that has lost a child, because only now as a mother can I understand. I hope I never see the day that I would have to burry one of my children, I don't think I would make it. It also reminds me that there is more to life the stupid small stuff, and people are going through terrible hard times. We should all be so thankful for healthy happy children, noting is forever make every moment count.

Monday, November 26, 2012

Strange things.

How can one feel so emotional but yet so Strong infact stronger than ever. I used to care soooo much about other people, never wanted to Hurt or offend, trying to be a good friend! Not standing up for myself against bullies... who think the have a right to insult me. For what? Now i have some self respect. and I'm Not really worried about my self getting hurt anymore. I would tried lightly! You've been warned! Good day! :)

That's funny!



True. Story.



Let's go somewhere



SOOOOO UGLY

I hate this fashion right now pointy nails are so nasty! Ewwww never!!!!!



Twilight breaking dawn 2

Saturday Jojo and I did her birthday tradition and went to see twilight! Sad it was the last movie. I don't know what we will do next year, Maybe have a twilight night marathon and watch them all! Haha!









Thursday, November 22, 2012

Our thanksgiving in Sweden

Well we did not celebrate cause we don't have and one to be with and Ricky's works late all the time but we had ahold day anyway. Missed family! Savannah is a super smarty paints she matched the little cups with the colors! I love her!







Lights





Wednesday, November 21, 2012

You have the right to kill me, but you don't have the right to judge me. That's life. There's nobility in that. There's focus. It's genuine. It's crystal and it's pure and it's available to everybody, so just shut your traps and put down your McDonalds, your vaccines, your Us Weekly, your TMZ and the rest of it. Charlie Sheen

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

She's a helper!

She is at that age where he wants to do everything her self and that excludes decorating the Christmas tree! :) this will be our first Christmas with no family! Someone want to adopted up! Lol well we area little family! Us 3!


Sunday, November 18, 2012



This use to be...

A place where I could vent and be honest, and honestly if someone I didn't know was reading this and judging me that's fine! But it's sad I can't really say all I want to say anymore, cause I know people I do know are reading this and judging. :/ maybe a private diary would be more fit!

I can't sleep



Love



Getting healthy!

Today I made a delish smoothy for breakfast and really good baked zucchini sticks! Feels good to eat good! :)





LONDON

I wanna go soooooo bad!

Love everything



Give me snow!!!

And Christmas!





Saturday, November 17, 2012

Saturday night Dinner!



My little girl

Growing so fast! The last 2 years have flown by. I love her more then I could ever imagine my heart loving someone! <3







Family love