Monday, November 26, 2012

Strange things.

How can one feel so emotional but yet so Strong infact stronger than ever. I used to care soooo much about other people, never wanted to Hurt or offend, trying to be a good friend! Not standing up for myself against bullies... who think the have a right to insult me. For what? Now i have some self respect. and I'm Not really worried about my self getting hurt anymore. I would tried lightly! You've been warned! Good day! :)

That's funny!



True. Story.



Let's go somewhere



SOOOOO UGLY

I hate this fashion right now pointy nails are so nasty! Ewwww never!!!!!



Twilight breaking dawn 2

Saturday Jojo and I did her birthday tradition and went to see twilight! Sad it was the last movie. I don't know what we will do next year, Maybe have a twilight night marathon and watch them all! Haha!









Thursday, November 22, 2012

Our thanksgiving in Sweden

Well we did not celebrate cause we don't have and one to be with and Ricky's works late all the time but we had ahold day anyway. Missed family! Savannah is a super smarty paints she matched the little cups with the colors! I love her!







Lights





Wednesday, November 21, 2012

You have the right to kill me, but you don't have the right to judge me. That's life. There's nobility in that. There's focus. It's genuine. It's crystal and it's pure and it's available to everybody, so just shut your traps and put down your McDonalds, your vaccines, your Us Weekly, your TMZ and the rest of it. Charlie Sheen

Tuesday, November 20, 2012

She's a helper!

She is at that age where he wants to do everything her self and that excludes decorating the Christmas tree! :) this will be our first Christmas with no family! Someone want to adopted up! Lol well we area little family! Us 3!


Sunday, November 18, 2012



This use to be...

A place where I could vent and be honest, and honestly if someone I didn't know was reading this and judging me that's fine! But it's sad I can't really say all I want to say anymore, cause I know people I do know are reading this and judging. :/ maybe a private diary would be more fit!

I can't sleep



Love



Getting healthy!

Today I made a delish smoothy for breakfast and really good baked zucchini sticks! Feels good to eat good! :)





LONDON

I wanna go soooooo bad!

Love everything



Give me snow!!!

And Christmas!





Saturday, November 17, 2012

Saturday night Dinner!



My little girl

Growing so fast! The last 2 years have flown by. I love her more then I could ever imagine my heart loving someone! <3







Family love





Friday, November 16, 2012

Goodnight Friday







I don't get it?

I don't get people, and I'm not gonna pretend to understand. If I'm so unimportant to you then I'm sure you won't mind when I'm out of your life. You get what you give with me from now on. I won't ever say I'm perfect cause I'm not at all! I mess up, make mistakes, I have hurt people. But I always try to fix it, or apologies... if I care. I try! But now I'm tired of it all. I'm closing up this open thing in my chest we call a heart. The people left inside, can stay, but no one else is getting in, to hurt, leave, or use me anymore. I love to much care to much I'm to emotional. I'm focusing on the things that really matter from now on, my family, real friends that are there for me and I'm there for them. People that bring me up not down. Being heathy and happy! That's what matters!



Thursday, November 15, 2012