Friday, September 30, 2011

OMG I love shoes!

To bad I cant walk in them! hahahaha


Love it




I love the hair, and I seriously want that makeup! too bad I dont own a yellow eye shadow. Boo

Drank my coffee... still tired.

What the heck. Still cutting the crabs, Soon going out for a walk with Mina and the kiddos. Should be good exercise. Its actually really fine weather for being almost October! :)



Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Awww what to do...



So I have been invited to a friends bday party Saturday and I was super excited at first but then I was like OH CRAP!!!!!! what to wear I feel like I look like shiz in everything I hate it. I wanna look cute and I just know I wont. I really cant stand the person I am becoming. That is why I need to make a change, I have never been insecure and I always knew who I was and didn't give 2 shits what other people think. I need to be that girl again reach deep. Geese what a few years and a baby can do to your confidence IS LIKE WOW! But I know Ill be with good people that I love and that have my back so Its gonna be fun! Cant wait. Plus its Sofie's Night so that's what im gonna concentrate on, and we are gonna rock the socks off!


I need to get back there...




Ill just go crazy if I get any bigger. I cant handle it. I have been so good this week I haven't ate a carb in the last 2 days I have been On my elliptical and doing my dance video. Its hard and I dont even know if what I'm doing is enough. But it doesn't feel like it. At least its something. I will do anything to get back to myself cause this is not me and never has been.


TEXT!


Song The husband gave to me!


Song I gave to him!


We are being cheese balls today I guess! Its a new thing for us to be nice lately so I guess Im really happy haha!

body envy


gimmie them goggles lol


peace and love!




Sarah McLachlan - Sweet Surrender


LOVE THIS OLDIE!

Tuesday, September 27, 2011

I miss flying in over this! USA love

*home sick*


Savannah is AmericanO! hahaha


You learn something new every day! Weee!

If you live in Europe and are married to a European or EU citizen the baby is a US citizen. However, the following steps must be taken to register the baby.

1. Go to the consulate with the baby
2. Original copy of the baby’s birth certificate
3. Original copy of the parent’s certificate of marriage
4. Parent’s passports
5. $65 USD

It is that simple. See the baby is already a US citizen when born, even to one parent, its just really registering the baby as a citizen.

Turned my frown upside down!






give me

awwwwsome!


Love You Like A Love Song




Song love



For me it isnt over.



Nothing compares
No worries or cares
Regrets and mistakes
They are memories made.
Who would have known how bittersweet this would taste?

likey


Monday, September 26, 2011

Fancy seeing you here!



Toady was a day of strange events. I went to årsta in stockholm to visit my good friend Sara who just had a baby, its almost been 2 months and I never meet him yet so it was really nice to meet them. But I have never been to that side of town before so I was a little nervous to take the bus and train that way. Everything worked out, but on the way back the trains were not going back into the city *Mini panic attack* FOR REAL! haha so I was a little stressed to take a alternative route but I made it back. How crazy is this small world, So I'm walking through t centralen, on the phont with ricky asking him to check it the trains are going to kungsangen and Someone grabs me from behind WHO IS IT! My bff JOJO weeeeeee I has so happy to see her after all that! SO glad! Day ended oh a happy note!


href="http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-h-A__hr53sE/Tn9-Hn7YpNI/AAAAAAAAEc4/CbrxVRR5LNk/s1600/ferwf.JPG">

Desperate Housewives



There you go ladys! The first episode of the last season of
Desperate Housewives. I'm gonna miss it!