Sunday, April 25, 2010

32 weeks going on 33

Prego me!

Strawberry short cake!!!

I had a huge craving for everything strawberry short cake haha so I bought strawberry's and strawberry short cake ice cream Ben and Jerry hehehe! I had the strawberry short cake for breakfast and It was deeeeelish!

Mini Island!

Today we celebrated Ricky's Mom's and cousins b-day, So I made them these little islands for a present! I think they liked them, I know Ricky's Mom did she said she wanted to be on that little beach with a pina colada! hehe So it was worth the arts and crafts hour last night! :)

My new body butter!

Body American! Smells soooooo yummy! I love it! My skin is so dry right now so I'm in love with the butter!

Friday, April 23, 2010

Besafe izi sleep

I think we are getting this car seat! Its good cause it lays down! But ya good to know huh haha!

Thursday, April 22, 2010



Happy today is pay day!!!! WOOP cant wait for this weekend shopping! I have been waiting for this day feels like forever, I love shopping and I get to stock up on all the things I have run out of for the past few months! :)


I have always been kinda impatient, But I don't think in the bad way. I don't like waiting on other people to do things when I can do them myself. From a young age I remember always having to wait on people to get things done. People will always let you down. I just realized that if I want something done and done right, I have to do it Myself!!! I never want to be waiting on someone else. I like to be early or at least on time, I like to have everything ready and prepared and I hate last minuet stress outs. If I wanna buy something, I wanna buy it... if I wanna go somewhere Ill go there... and If I wanna leave someplace, Ill leave when I want. That's how I like it.

No offense to my Mom in anyway she is who she is and a great mommy, but growing up in a house where we were late most of the time ( Not saying that was all moms fault but just saying) and if there was an event or party she was cooking for she was always stressing at the last minute to get it done. She will say its was cause of having all us kids around and no support, but doesn't matter the reason for Me, I cant live that way. I wont live that way... if I know I have something to do even if I had ten kids, I would start 10 days early if I had to, just to get it done. That,s just the way it is. I'm a doer, i get it done, No lolly gagging unless i really don't want to do it and that's a whole other story.

The whole reason is because I hate when people say they are gonna do something and they don't fallow through. Dont tell me your gonna do something if your not. I dont wanna hear it. Good intentions? GOOD for you! But I don't wanna have hope and believe in something someone says when its not true. Funny story I remember all the time when I was younger people telling me " I have a present for you its here and wrapped for your birthday" then I never got the present??? HMMM where did a wrapped present go? That's strange... No not really they were lairs!!!!!!!!! They never had it in the first place... don't lie and tell people your gonna do something if your not.

I'm going off on different story's but they all connect back to understand me more. Moral of this story!! DON'T LIE TO ME! If you don't wanna hang out with me, or your busy just say that! I would rather someone tell me they hate me to my face then to pretend to like me. I would also rather someone to tell me they don't wanna hang out with me, then make plans 5 times a cancel. IT's RUDE. but don't get me wrong I UNDERSTAND life happen, nobody's perfect, things come up and plans change I get that. Lets end this... I'm honest, emotional, I'm real, I'm a true friend. Ill always be there for you if you need someone to cry to. I wont take shit. I love my friends and family. I love to make people happy. I can forgive when someone is sorry. I try not to judge. I can be over the top. I can get mad over stupid things. At the end of the day, I'm only human and so are you, but if we try to be the best version of are self's that's all we can do.

My baby will be smarter then yours!!! hahaha JK

Bilingual Babies May Be Brainier
How growing up in a bilingual home can boost a baby's mental flexibility.

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

Twilight me! Im a vampire!!!!!!!!!!

Kim Kardashian Cat pic.

My feelings on this matter are that though I don't think its was the best idea to hold the kitten like that for a picture, I also don't think shes doing anything wrong or hurting it, baby cats are held that way by there mothers, and it does not hurt them. I personally would never post a pic like that cause it just doesn't look good. Even though its not harming the kitty, it looks uncomfortable and people don't like to see animals in that way. But I think PEDA and everyone else saying that Kim is abusing that cat... and she should be killed... someone should hold her by her neck! COME ONE PEOPLE GET A GRIP. There are people out there actually hurting and killing animals and she is not one of them, so get over it.

Statement by Kim Kardashian.

"I have been getting negative comments regarding the way I was holding the kitty, but rest assured, the owner and vet were on set and showed me how to pick him up. The cat was not harmed in any way and is perfectly fine! I love animals and would never do anything to harm any animals,"

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

ahhhhhhhhhahahahaha! Poor guy!

Wasted guy at Coachella 2010 - FRIDAY

Summer make up!

I will be doing this look for summer! I love it, its easy and fun and totally summer! I don't know how much Ill be wearing the fake lashes but I will make the effort for special days! And Soon Ill have summer hair to match, I'm getting my hair done and I cant wait!

Must haves!

Pink lip gloss

Styles Im lovin!!!!!!!

I guess Im liking the whole baggy shirt look! I wonder why??? hahaha

Monday, April 19, 2010

Im only break your heart.

I love this song! WHY??? Cause its honest!Aat least he tells her hes gonna break her heart form the beginning, that's the way to do it! I love truth!!! I would rather a guy say this and be pleasantly surprised if he doesn't hurt you, then have him lie and say hes gonna love you forever and never leave and then let you down. Everyone should try to be more honest... things would go a lot better. Sure the truth can hurt, but its always worse when someone lies and then you find out the truth later... Then you feel like a fool. Just my 2c!

Hello Lover!!!!

SEE YOU IN DECEMBER MY LOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:)

Boom Boom!

Mr Bumblebee was visiting my flowers!

Ok... Breathe!

I love my husband hes a good nice man! I was really upset and venting and I know he didn't mean to ruin my clothes but I was sad.I think the pregnancy hormones are in full effect or else I'm gonna start my period hahah but I think NOT! I'm better now after a sleep not a great one but Ill take the sleep where I can get it now. Getting up to pee every hour or so is not pleasant but its my life now haha Going out to sit in the sunshine and drink my vanilla ice tea! Lets hope this is a better day.

Sunday, April 18, 2010


Everyone can comment on my posts now!!! but please put your name so I know who is commenting, cause if not ill switch back to only people with an account. Thanks look forward to haring for ya!


I'm so bleeping pissed!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I don't care what anyone thinks about it. I have the right to be mad right now. My lovely husband has no consideration for my things and its funny cause he never ruins his stuff, its always mine. What a coincidence i think not. I try so hard to keep my white clothes white and he goes and throws a whole load in swears that he check to make sure nothing of mine was mixed in and when I checked the dryer low and behold My now gray tank top and undies are in the dark clothes wash. I was an accident so im not mad at him, just mad that it happened.

second note.
Its like this, ether I care or I don't... I can not be in he middle. I try so hard to make certain relationships work but if the other people is not giving anything back than is all on me. I'm tired of it to be honest. I don't have the power to care anymore, so I quit. I can get so mad right now my heart is pounding and I feel like its gonna beat out of my chest. Sometimes I have no one to talk to, Like now i guess that's why I'm spilling my guts on the internet. Thanks for nothing have a have day.

Friday, April 16, 2010

Watchin LA ink with Uncle Ricky!

Little Vera and Ricky were watching La ink she was totally into it! CUTE!!

I feel like a vampire.

Iron deficiency anemia. I Have run out of my Iron pills...:( Today I don't feel good at all. I have a head ache and I feel weak, I need Blood. Sounds sick I know but Its really not fun to feel like this. I just wanna sleep but my head is pounding. I cant even go and buy new pills till next week when Ricky gets paid. I hope I don't feel this way till then.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Me loves sunshine!!!!

I just spent the last few hours out in the sun sipping on some Ice Tea and listening to some good tunes! Nice way to start the day! Happy hump day!